As of the morning after the election, Siskiyou County Clerk Colleen Setzer said her office has 4,347 ballots remaining to count and more vote by mail ballots may come in until Friday if they are postmarked by election day

Siskiyou County offices and measures   Election results below are from the Siskiyou County Clerk's Final Election Night report, dated 11:14 p.m. on Nov. 6, 2018.   As of the morning of the election, Siskiyou County Clerk Colleen Setzer said her office has 4,347 ballots remaining to count, including ballots that came in the mail Tuesday or were delivered to the polls or the County Clerk's Office on election day. That total includes 409 provisional ballots.   Other vote by mail ballots that arrive at the Clerk's office through Friday will also be counted if they are post-marked Nov. 6 or earlier.   Setzer said she will be updating results late afternoon each day until the count is complete.   Statewide and District-wide results listed are from the Secretary of State's website as of 11 a.m. Wednesday, Nov. 7: https://vote.sos.ca.gov/contests/statewide
  MOUNT SHASTA CITY COUNCIL (2) Jeffrey Collings – 559 votes (35.79%) John A. Redmond – 519 votes (33.23%) Tim Stearns – 484 votes (30.99%)   DUNSMUIR CITY COUNCIL (3) Juliana Lucchesi – 389 votes (31.45%) Matthew James Bryan – 373 (30.15%) Peter Arth, Jr. – 252 votes (20.37%) Mari C. Shanta – 223 votes (18.03%)   MCCLOUD COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT (3) Raymond V. Zanni – 331 votes (32.36%) Michael “Mick” Hanson – 238 votes (23.26%) Catherine E. Young – 214 votes (20.92%) Anne Simons – 134 votes (13.10%) Elizabeth “Betsy” Phair – 106 votes (10.36%)   MCCLOUD COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT (SHORT TERM) (1) Danny Sarti – 170 votes (50.60%) Christine D. Richey – 166 votes (49.40%)   SISKIYOU JOINT COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA 1 (1) Kevin Dalton– 5,533 votes (54.75%) Leonard L. Foreman – 4,573 votes (45.25%) Write-in – 24 (0.24%)   SISKIYOU JOINT COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA 2 (1) Deborah Derby – 5,731 votes (55.92%) John Adamson – 4,517 votes (44.08%) Write-in – 22 (0.21%)   SISKIYOU UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER AREA 2 (2) Lori Harch – 3,021 votes (43.95%) Jana Blevins – 1,941 (28.24%) Alfred H. Lugo – 1,911 votes (27.8%) Total votes – 4,737   MEASURE P: Mt. Shasta Recreation and Parks District Park Infrastructure Improvement and Security Enhancement Measure 2/3 vote required to pass Yes – 1,754 votes (63.57%) No – 1,005 votes (36.43%)   MEASURE S: City of Mt. Shasta Cannabis Retail Tax 2/3 vote required to pass Yes – 812 votes (73.15%) No – 298 votes (26.85%)   MEASURE T: City of Dunsmuir Retail Tax  2/3 vote required to pass Yes – 361 votes (71.34%) No – 145 votes (28.66%)   MEASURE U: Mt. Shasta Fire Protection District Majority vote required to pass Yes – 1,023 votes (66.95%) No – 505 votes (33.05%)   MEASURE L: Shasta Valley Cemetery District Essential Cemetery Operations and Maintenance Enhancement Measure 2/3 vote required to pass No -- 2,875 votes (55.72%) Yes -- 2,285 votes (44.28%)

YREKA CITY COUNCIL (3)
Paul McCoy – 953 votes (20.91%)
Joan Smith Freeman – 766 votes (16.81%)
Deborah Baird – 755 votes (16.57%)
Corey Middleton – 665 votes (14.59%)
Craig A. Mommer – 646 votes (14.18%)
Curt Condit – 409 votes (8.98%)
Catherine Gilbert – 363 votes (7.97%) 

FORT JONES CITY COUNCIL (3)
Michelle DeCausmaker – 129 votes (37.39%)
Mercedes M. Garcia – 116 votes (33.62%)
Bill Beckwith – 100 votes (28.99%) 
Write-in – 4 (1.16%)

MONTAGUE CITY COUNCIL (2)
Tiffanie Lorenzini – 232 votes (44.44%)
Teresa Newton – 171 votes (32.76%)
Janice Fahey – 119 votes (22.80%)
Write-in – 3 (0.57%)

YREKA UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBERS (2)

Justin Eller – 2,057 votes (28.24%)
David Johnston 1,478 votes (20.29%)
Jonathan Fitzpatrick – 1,384 votes (19.00%)
Ethan Garrett – 1,366 votes (18.75%)
Marcus S. Issoglio 999 votes (13.71%)

TULELAKE IRRIGATION DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER DIVISION 2 (1)
James E. Havlina – 23 votes (79.31%)
Earl Danosky – 6 votes (20.69%)

State and District voting including both Siskiyou County totals and statewide and district-wide totals:

GOVERNOR (Siskiyou County votes)

John H. Cox (Rep.) – 8,226 votes (61.21%)
Gavin Newsom (Dem) 5,213 votes (38.79 percent)

GOVERNOR (Statewide)

Gavin Newsom (Dem) 4,158,682 votes (59.4 percent)
John H. Cox (Rep.) – 2,840,837 votes (40.6%)

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Siskiyou County votes)

Eleni Kounalakis (Dem.) 5,177 votes (54.03%)
Ed Hernandez (Dem.) – 4,404 votes (45.97%)

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Statewide)

Eleni Kounalakis (Dem.) 3,231,878 votes (55.6%)
Ed Hernandez (Dem.) – 2,576,461 votes (44.4%)

SECRETARY OF STATE (Siskiyou County votes)

Mark P. Meuser (Rep.) – 7,714 votes (57.81%)
Alex Padilla (Dem.) – 5,630 votes (42.19%)

SECRETARY OF STATE (Statewide)

Alex Padilla (Dem.) – 4,262,508 votes (61.7%)
Mark P. Meuser (Rep.) – 2,650,685 votes (38.3%)

CONTROLLER (Siskiyou County votes)

Konstantinos Roditis (Rep.) – 7,451 votes (56.09%)
Betty T. Yee (Dem.) – 5,834 votes (43.91%)

CONTROLLER (Statewide)

Betty T. Yee (Dem.) – 4,333,521 votes (62.9%)
Konstantinos Roditis (Rep.) – 2,552,712 votes (37.1%)

TREASURER (Siskiyou County votes)

Greg Conlon (Rep.) – 7,734 votes (58.30%)
Fiona Ma (Dem.) – 5,533 votes (41.70%)

TREASURER (Statewide)

Fiona Ma (Dem.) – 4,204,203 votes (61.2%)
Greg Conlon (Rep.) – 2,661,511 votes (38.8%)

ATTORNEY GENERAL (Siskiyou County votes)

Steven C Bailey (Rep.) – 7,918 votes (59.48%)
Xavier Becerra (Dem.) – 5,393 votes (40.52%)

ATTORNEY GENERAL (Statewide)

Xavier Becerra (Dem.) – 4,189,777 votes (60.8%)
Steven C Bailey (Rep.) – 2,706,531 votes (39.2%)

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER (Siskiyou County votes)

Steve Poizner (NPP) – 8,202 votes (65.31%)
Ricardo Lara (Dem.) – 4,357 votes (34.69%)

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER (Statewide)

Ricardo Lara (Dem.) – 3,335,469 votes (50.8%)
Steve Poizner (NPP) – 3,229,995 votes (49.2%)

MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION, DISTRICT 1
(Siskiyou County votes)

Ted Gaines (Rep.) – 8,101 votes (61.20%)
Tom Hallinan (Dem.) – 5,136 votes (38.80%)

MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION, DISTRICT 1
(District-wided)

Ted Gaines (Rep.) – 862,527 votes (54.4%)
Tom Hallinan (Dem.) – 721,647 votes (45.6%)

UNITED STATES SENATOR (Siskiyou County votes)

Kevin De Leon (Dem.) – 6,574 votes (60.89%)
Dianne Feinstein (Dem.) – 4,223 votes (39.11%)

UNITED STATES SENATOR (Statewide)

Dianne Feinstein (Dem.) – 3,358,152 votes (54.3%)
Kevin De Leon (Dem.) – 2,820,615 votes (45.7%)

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
(Siskiyou County votes)

Doug La Malfa (Rep.) – 7,434 votes (55.30%)
Audrey Denney (Dem.) – 6,008 (44.70%)

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1 (District-wide)

Doug La Malfa (Rep.) – 110,236 votes (56.1%)
Audrey Denney (Dem.) – 86,137 (43.9%)

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
(Siskiyou County votes)

Brian Dahle (Rep.) – 8,253 votes (62.15%)
Caleen Sisk (Dem.) 5,027 votes (37.85%)

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1 (District-wide)

Brian Dahle (Rep.) – 80,137 votes (65.4%)
Caleen Sisk (Dem.) 42,468 votes (34.6%)

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
(Siskiyou County votes)

Marshall Tuck – 6,894 votes (61.48%)
Tony K. Thurmond – 4,320 votes (38.52%)
Write-in -- 28 votes (0.25%)

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION (Statewide)

Marshall Tuck – 3,035,297 votes (50.6%)
Tony K. Thurmond – 2,959,292 votes (49.4%)

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF CALIFORNIA SUPREME COURT - Corrigan
(Siskiyou County votes)

Yes -- 7,381 votes (69.95%)
No -- 3,171 votes (30.05%)

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF CALIFORNIA SUPREME COURT - Corrigan
(Statewide)

Yes -- 71.4%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF CALIFORNIA SUPREME COURT - Kruger
(Siskiyou County votes)

Yes -- 6,359 votes (62.21%)
No -- 3,877 votes (37.88%)

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF CALIFORNIA SUPREME COURT - Kruger
(Statewide)

Yes -- 71.4%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT 3  - Blease
(Siskiyou County votes)

Yes -- 6,004 votes (60.49%)
No -- 3,921 votes (39.51%)

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT 3  - Blease
(District-wide)

Yes -- 65.5%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT 3 - Mauro
(Siskiyou County votes)

Yes -- 6,325 votes (64.15%)

No -- 3,535 votes (35.84%)

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT 3 - Mauro
(District-wide)

Yes -- 69.0%

CALIFORNIA BALLOT MEASURES

For Statewide Results, go to: https://vote.sos.ca.gov/returns/ballot-measures

Siskiyou County results, followed by statewide percentage

PROPOSITION 1

No -- 7,837 (60.22%)
Yes -- 5,178 (39.78%)

Statewide -- Yes, 54.1%

PROPOSITION 2

No -- 6,754 (51.81%)
Yes -- 6,282 (48.19%)

Statewide -- Yes, 61.1%

PROPOSITION 3

No -- 8,675 (67.20%)
Yes -- 4,234 (32.80%)

Statewide -- No, 52.4%

PROPOSITION 4

No -- 6,828 (52.95%)
Yes -- 6.066 (47.05%)

Statewide -- Yes, 60.6%

PROPOSITION 5

No -- 8,092 (63.27%)
Yes -- 4,697 (36.73%)

Statewide -- No, 58.1%

PROPOSITION 6

Yes -- 7,182 (55.19%)
No -- 5,831 (44.81%)

Statewide -- No, 55.3% 

PROPOSITION 7

Yes -- 7,147 (55.45%)
No -- 5,743 (44.55%)

Statewide -- Yes, 59.8%

PROPOSITION 8

No -- 7,839 (60.66%)
Yes -- 5,083 (39.34%)

Statewide -- No, 61.6%

PROPOSITION 10

No -- 9,188 (71.05%)
Yes -- 3,744 (28.95%)

Statewide -- No, 61.7%

PROPOSITION 11

Yes -- 7,722 (60.09%)
No -- 5,128 (39.91%)

Statewide -- Yes, 59.4%

PROPOSITION 12

No -- 7,670 (59.69%)
Yes -- 5,179 (40.31%)

Statewide -- Yes, 61.0%